Based ETH (BSDETH)

Based ETH

BSDETH
Price of 1 Based ETH today (19 October)
$ 2 651.27

Compare

Market Cap
$ 1.5 mln.
+76.83% 30 days #2842
FDV valuation
≈ $ 1.5 mln.
FDV ≈ price × issued supply. Future issuance is not included.
Issued supply: 575.5 tokens.
FDV / market cap: 1.00×.
Supply: CoinGecko · 2026-10-18 18:01:49 UTC.
Quote: 2026-10-19 10:23:17 UTC.
Volume · 24h
$ 221.2 ths.
-75.48%
Market share
<0.01%
Circulating BSDETH
575.5
Issued supply
575.5

Price: low and high

24 hrs
Low $ 2 541.66 High $ 2 666.9
30 days
Low $ 2 535.04 High $ 3 031.28
1 year
Low $ 1 627.6 High $ 4 405.52
All time
Low $ 1 431.56 High $ 5 114.36
-48.16% from ATH +92.90% to ATH
How the range is calculated

24h uses saved quotes from the last 24 hours. The 30-day and one-year views use daily lows and highs for UTC calendar days, including today. Gaps are not filled; prices may have differed between samples. The dot marks the current price, not a buy signal.

All time uses CoinGecko’s USD ATL and ATH. Other currencies use the current exchange rate; these are not historical records in the selected currency.

BSDETH Sectors:
Based ETH belongs to the sectors:

BSDETH security & risks

Powered by GoPlus
Minting No data
Transfer pause No data
Selling restriction No data
Other checks (4) Detected: 1
Proxy contract
Detected
Blacklist
No data
Whitelist
No data
Balance changes
No data
LiquidityUniswapV3 · 0xafbb…9600cc No datalocked / burned

The summary shows the pool with the highest known liquidity. Each percentage applies only to its own pool. The lock duration is unverified.

PoolLiquidity, USDLP locked / burned
UniswapV30xafbb6fcc92ddb091dbc13e9073c3360c7d9600cc 1 656 No data
UniswapV40x4a45001266cf1baaa6dc96984ebe294f7373a947dd372e4d1d9b3dec9676e62d 50 No data
UniswapV20xbe30029f672459988d8f735b44e112317544b5e1 0 No data

Pools shown: 3 of 3 · GoPlus ↗

Connected wallets No data
About the data

These contract checks do not guarantee token safety. Results may change.

Token security checks

0xcb327b99ff831bf8223cced12b1338ff3aa322ff

GoPlus ↗ · Received by Holder:

Exchanges where BSDETH is traded

Exchange Pair Price Volume, 24h
1 Aerodrome SlipStream 1.0 BSDETH/WETH
$ 2 625.47
WETH 1.0912 spread 0.6%
$ 87 1032d ago Buy
2 Uniswap V3 (Base) 1.0 BSDETH/WETH
$ 2 732.69
WETH 1.0895 spread 0.72%
$ 316d ago Buy

Calculator BSDETH

BSDETH
USDT

1 BSDETH = 2 651.27 USD

Developer activity

reserve-protocol

What is Based ETH?

Based ETH is an RToken on the Base L2 whose mandate is to maintain an Ethereum-aligned Liquid Staking Token basket (with a preference for new LST providers) and to provide value to bsdETH holders through yield and diversification.

About Reserve Protocol:
Reserve is a free, permissionless platform to build, deploy and govern asset-backed currencies referred to as “RTokens.” RTokens are always 1:1 asset-backed, allowing for permissionless minting and redeeming onchain by users without the need for any middlemen. Overcollateralization is provided by RSR governance token stakers. Each RToken can have an entirely different governance system and is governed separately by ecosystem stakers. The Reserve protocol launched on Ethereum mainnet in October 2022, on Base L2 in October 2023, and completed its seventh audit in November 2023.

How to add Based ETH to Metamask?

To add BSDETH to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Based ETH from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The BSDETH is available on the 1 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Based ETH smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Base - 0xcb327b99ff831bf8223cced12b1338ff3aa322ff

Official websites and links for Based ETH

There are currently about 4 official links to Based ETH websites and social media:

0