Base Egg (BASEEGG) #8970

Base Egg

BASEEGG
Suspiciously similar
Last price update: 23 August
$ 0.0000024
Market Cap
$ 1.4K
-60%
#13728
FDV
$ 2.4K
Trading Volume, 24h
$ 1.9
Dominance
0.000000047%
In circulation BASEEGG
575 322 249 58%
Max supply
1 000 000 000
Price Min/Max
24 hrs
$ 0.0000024
$ 0.0000024
30 days
$ 0.0000022
$ 0.0000075
1 year
$ 0.0000022
$ 0.00011
BASEEGG Sectors:
Base Egg belongs to the sectors:

Exchanges where BASEEGG is traded

No data

Today Base Egg (BASEEGG) is not traded on the exchanges we track. During the week, the minimum price for Base Egg (BASEEGG) is fixed on Sunday at 0.0000024 cents. Currently, the token Base Egg is trading in the range of 0.00024 cents or 0.0203 kopecks for 1 BASEEGG.

Calculator BASEEGG

BASEEGG
USDT

1 BASEEGG = 0.0000024 USD

What is Base Egg?

$BASEEGG - The First Egg on Base

$BASEEGG is building a Web3 learning, news, and entertainment platform on Base chain where users can explore crypto education, stay updated with blockchain news, enjoy meme culture, play games, and collect tradable content coins - all powered by the $BASEEGG creator coin ecosystem.

The project includes a Web3 platform on Base Chain featuring crypto education resources, blockchain news coverage, meme content, games, and tradeable content coins within the $BASEEGG ecosystem.

Tokenomics:

Total Supply: 1,000,000,000 (1 Billion)
50% allocated to Liquidity Pool (tradeable on Uniswap V4)
50% allocated to Creator Vesting (linear unlock over 5 years)
1% Trading Fee distributed between creator rewards, referrals, and liquidity

Technical Features:

-Liquidity mechanism powered by Zora's bonding curve with Uniswap V4 integration
-Liquidity locked within Zora's smart contracts
-All transactions recorded on Base blockchain
-Each platform post generates its own tradeable token, with activity flowing back to $BASEEGG through Zora's pairing system

Ecosystem Components:

-Art collections as tradeable content coins
-EggMarketCap: crypto and news tracking tool
-Games
-Mobile applications planned for Base and iOS

$BASEEGG operates as a community-driven project. Users should conduct their own research before participating.

How to add Base Egg to Metamask?

To add BASEEGG to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Base Egg from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The BASEEGG is available on the 1 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Base Egg smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Base - 0x17bc667d17fcdd3bbaacbfdf0442d298a9b59f13

Official websites and links for Base Egg

There are currently about 3 official links to Base Egg websites and social media:

0