Pyth Network (PYTH) #100

Pyth Network

PYTH
Price of 1 Pyth Network today (21 October)
$ 0.08023

Compare

Market Cap
$ 631.8 mln.
+26.56% 30 days #134
FDV valuation
$ 802.3 mln.
FDV = price × maximum supply. This is not a price forecast.
Maximum supply: 10 000 000 000 tokens.
FDV / market cap: 1.27×.
Quote: 2026-10-21 04:37:41 UTC.
Saved supply is used; its verification date is unknown.
Volume · 24h
$ 42.0 mln.
+0.12%
Market share
0.02%
Circulating PYTH
—
Max supply
10 000 000 000

Price: low and high

24 hrs
Low $ 0.0718 High $ 0.0809
30 days
Low $ 0.061 High $ 0.1
1 year
Low $ 0.0296 High $ 0.122
All time
Low $ 0.129 High $ 1.2
-93.31% from ATH +1 395.79% to ATH
How the range is calculated

24h uses saved quotes from the last 24 hours. The 30-day and one-year views use daily lows and highs for UTC calendar days, including today. Gaps are not filled; prices may have differed between samples. The dot marks the current price, not a buy signal.

All time uses CoinGecko’s USD ATL and ATH. Other currencies use the current exchange rate; these are not historical records in the selected currency.

PYTH security & risks

Powered by RugCheck
Minting No authority

The scanner found no authority to mint more tokens.

RugCheck Not detected
Freezing No authority

The scanner found no authority to freeze tokens.

RugCheck Not detected
Metadata Can be changed

The token’s on-chain metadata can be changed.

RugCheck Detected
Read more
Liquidityorca · 8erNF5…hk6tWM 0% LPlocked / burned

The summary shows the pool with the highest known liquidity. Each percentage applies only to its own pool. The lock duration is unverified.

PoolLiquidity, USDLP locked / burned
orca8erNF5u3CHrqZJXtkfY8CjSxFYF1yqHmN8uDbAhk6tWM 98 948 0.00%
Meteora DLMMHkW2xzeer2h2YVXnXqh7qMesBe6HEoY1aH6tcYMGRXSH 9 984 0.00%
meteora6fp6TYrQTTbUwZm7acJFzY6bhNWAZvui2wgaDxA8UPSQ 9 910 0.00%
orcaFra9rBL1F5eAgtoqjXsBzZocD1UKbxXoERKVs6e23ixn 8 844 0.00%
raydium_cpmm5wWZoXX7TLFiWe27barLVC5TZ9WwNegMGydoEhnMTmyN 7 410 66.96%
Meteora DLMMDgVsrQKX5JpwjLyXXUyvw5GweT6sKvYgPzsN5JYt6Ny 6 485 0.00%
orca36Rk6HH9j1jAqGbWTvPs6gbVYDgRjpex4RDv9689KfZA 6 229 0.00%
orca7mPTnzjLgDUPuNU6cx61EaB4bhjexqPLEAf4ng8PpKkq 5 581 0.00%
Meteora DLMMGRKz3eiSdFEzpMED5sdw77CJgPSg1X6eCZsKGM6GgNKu 5 027 0.00%
orcaE2Z2vqwGRZfJWAFw9DPHWSnCd8dPt9BkhfQ6JyXjthm1 5 017 0.00%

Pools shown: 10 of 238 · RugCheck ↗

Connected walletsGroups: 1 · addresses: 8 532 No data

Share of the total token supply. Connected wallets do not necessarily belong to the same owner.

RugCheck ↗
About the data

These contract checks do not guarantee token safety. Results may change.

Token security checks

HZ1JovNiVvGrGNiiYvEozEVgZ58xaU3RKwX8eACQBCt3

RugCheck ↗ · Received by Holder:

Exchanges where PYTH is traded

Exchange Pair Price Volume, 24h
1 Bybit Editor's choice 3.6 76 reviews PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0807
₮ 0.0807 spread 0.07%
$ 841 8276m ago Go Affiliate link
2 Aivora Exchange 2.0 PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0947
₮ 0.0948 spread 0.03%
$ 10 290 3445d ago Buy
3 WhiteBIT 3.8 7 reviews PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0939
₮ 0.0940 spread 0.28%
$ 10 217 1145d ago Buy
4 Upbit 4.0 3 reviews PYTH/KRW
$ 0.0901
₩ 120.00 spread 0.83%
$ 7 815 2925d ago Buy
5 OrangeX 2.0 PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0945
₮ 0.0946 spread 0.01%
$ 5 584 0915d ago Buy
6 BTCC 1.5 PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0727
₮ 0.0728 spread 0.03%
$ 2 801 6931d ago Buy
7 Deepcoin 3.6 1 review PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0786
₮ 0.0787 spread 0.01%
$ 2 486 0033d ago Buy
8 Biconomy.com 3.8 3 reviews PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0796
₮ 0.0796 spread 0.09%
$ 1 900 5207h ago Go Affiliate link
9 Bithumb 3.9 12 reviews PYTH/KRW
$ 0.094
₩ 125.00 spread 1.59%
$ 1 808 1815d ago Buy
10 LBank 3.4 5 reviews PYTH/USDT
$ 0.0727
₮ 0.0727 spread 0.07%
$ 1 391 9901d ago Go Affiliate link

Calculator PYTH

PYTH
USDT

1 PYTH = 0.0802 USD

Developer activity

pyth-network

What is Pyth Network?

Pyth Network is a decentralised oracle network designed to provide real-time financial market data to decentralised applications (dApps) across multiple blockchains.
It allows developer to secure smart contracts with reliable, low-latency market data from institutional sources, and build apps with high-fidelity oracle feeds designed for mission-critical systems.

How to add Pyth Network to Metamask?

To add PYTH to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Pyth Network from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The PYTH is available on the 3 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Pyth Network smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Solana - HZ1JovNiVvGrGNiiYvEozEVgZ58xaU3RKwX8eACQBCt3
  • Neon EVM - 0x0575dd4afd93b7522fee4e0179f243eca3856137
  • Manta Pacific - 0x90e95735378a31bfad2dcd87128fbb80ffeb6917

Official websites and links for Pyth Network

There are currently about 4 official links to Pyth Network websites and social media:

30
Position in the «Solana Tokens» sector
of 100 coins
# Coin Price 24h 7d Cap.
1 USDT 0.99912 $ -0.01% +0.00% 182.8 bln. $
2 USDC 0.99952 $ -0.04% +0.04% 72.1 bln. $
3 SOL 105.76 $ +0.52% +2.05% 62.3 bln. $
4 USDS 1 $ -0.01% +0.02% 10.0 bln. $
5 WBTC 82 607 $ +0.84% +1.84% 9.6 bln. $
6 LINK 12.33 $ +2.01% +0.98% 9.5 bln. $
7 CBBTC 82 695 $ +0.83% +1.82% 7.9 bln. $
8 USDE 0.99945 $ -0.02% +0.02% 4.7 bln. $
9 USD1 0.9989 $ 0.00% -0.03% 4.0 bln. $
10 USDG 1 $ -0.01% +0.01% 3.1 bln. $
…
30 PYTH 0.0802 $ +9.47% -11.43% 631.8 mln. $
Show entire sector →
5
Position in the «Manta Network Tokens» sector
of 9 coins
# Coin Price 24h 7d Cap.
1 USDE 0.99945 $ -0.02% +0.02% 4.7 bln. $
2 ENA 0.2 $ +5.31% +2.93% 2.7 bln. $
3 SUSDE 1.25 $ 0.00% % 1.2 bln. $
4 RSETH 2 637.93 $ +1.15% +1.77% 972.8 mln. $
5 PYTH 0.0802 $ +9.47% -11.43% 631.8 mln. $
6 TRB 18.36 $ +2.82% +3.35% 52.0 mln. $
7 MANTA 0.0662 $ +1.90% -7.13% 31.9 mln. $
8 BEL 0.111 $ +1.67% -1.22% 8.9 mln. $
9 QUICK 0.0064 $ -1.47% -18.42% 4.2 mln. $
Show entire sector →
3
Position in the «Neon Tokens» sector
of 5 coins
# Coin Price 24h 7d Cap.
1 JITOSOL 138.07 $ +0.66% +2.22% 1.1 bln. $
2 BONK 0.0000031 $ +3.51% +2.00% 269.0 mln. $
3 PYTH 0.0802 $ +9.47% -11.43% 631.8 mln. $
4 NEON 0.0053 $ -6.90% +8.27% 2.3 mln. $
5 MNGO 0.0312 $ -0.06% -3.39% 34.9 mln. $
Show entire sector →
0