ICB Network (ICBX) #4199

ICB Network

ICBX
Price of 1 ICB Network today (24 September)
$ 0.0000065
Market Cap
$ 351.4K
-52%
#4553
FDV
$ 650K
Trading Volume, 24h
$ 8
-77%
Dominance
0.000011%
In circulation ICBX
53 983 665 217 54%
Max supply
100 000 000 000
Price Min/Max
24 hrs
$ 0.0000063
$ 0.0000065
30 days
$ 0.0000063
$ 0.000014
1 year
$ 0.0000011
$ 0.00034
ATH
$ 0.00036
$ 0.0024
-100% from ATH·+36115% to ATH
ICBX Sectors:
ICB Network belongs to the sectors:

Exchanges where ICBX is traded

Exchange Pair Price Volume, 24h
1 Biconomy.com 3.5 ICBX/USDT
$ 0.0000063
₮ 0.0000063 spread 45.16%
$ 1321h ago Go

Today ICB Network (ICBX) only traded on Biconomy. The maximum trading volume is observed for the trading pair ICBX/USDT and reaches 13 dollars (102% of the total volume across all exchanges). During the week, the minimum price for ICB Network (ICBX) is fixed on Wednesday at 0.0000063 cents. Currently, the token ICB Network is trading in the range of 0.00065 cents or 0.0553 kopecks for 1 ICBX.

Calculator ICBX

ICBX
USDT

1 ICBX = 0.0000065 USD

Developer activity

ICBNetwork

What is ICB Network?

The project addresses the challenge of blockchain scalability by creating Layer 2 (L2) networks that utilize the existing consensus of Layer 1 (L1) to process transactions more efficiently. This setup reduces the complexity typically associated with independent L2 consensus mechanisms, as L1 handles the primary validation. The network also enables cross-layer data and asset transfers, fostering an interconnected, scalable ecosystem. This design minimizes redundancy, cuts operational costs, and improves speed, making it ideal for high-traffic or resource-intensive blockchain applications. Additionally, it lays the groundwork for future integrations, such as Zero-Knowledge Proofs, to further enhance verification and security across networks.

Official websites and links for ICB Network

There are currently about 4 official links to ICB Network websites and social media:

0