Rope Token (ROPE) #8339

Rope Token

ROPE
Price of 1 Rope Token today (27 August)
$ 0.0013
Market Cap
$ 8.3K
+19%
#11519
Trading Volume, 24h
$ 25.1
+381%
Dominance
0.00000028%
In circulation ROPE
6 281 819
Price Min/Max
24 hrs
$ 0.0013
$ 0.0013
30 days
$ 0.0011
$ 0.0013
1 year
$ 0.0011
$ 0.0046
ATH
$ 0.0000038
$ 2.45
-100% from ATH·+184527% to ATH
ROPE Sectors:
Rope Token belongs to the sectors:

Exchanges where ROPE is traded

No data

Today Rope Token (ROPE) is not traded on the exchanges we track. During the week, the minimum price for Rope Token (ROPE) is fixed on Friday at 0.0012 cents. Currently, the token Rope Token is trading in the range of 0.133 cents or 11.4 kopecks for 1 ROPE.

Calculator ROPE

ROPE
USDT

1 ROPE = 0.0013 USD

What is Rope Token?

ROPE brings the well known "market volatility index" to the crypto market and DeFispace. It can be utilized to hedge against market movement, trade volatility, a measuring tool, and all the benefits of having a volatility index. Staking will be available through Raydium.

How to add Rope Token to Metamask?

To add ROPE to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Rope Token from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The ROPE is available on the 1 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Rope Token smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Solana - 8PMHT4swUMtBzgHnh5U564N5sjPSiUz2cjEQzFnnP1Fo

Official websites and links for Rope Token

There are currently about 4 official links to Rope Token websites and social media:

0