Wrapped Sonic (WS)

Wrapped Sonic

WS
Suspiciously similar
Price of 1 Wrapped Sonic today (30 August)
$ 0.0299
Market Cap
$ 25.2K
+40%
#9209
Trading Volume, 24h
$ 506.8K
-38%
Dominance
0.00000087%
In circulation WS
842 186
Price Min/Max
24 hrs
$ 0.0296
$ 0.0306
30 days
$ 0.0208
$ 0.0332
1 year
$ 0.0191
$ 0.319
WS Sectors:
Wrapped Sonic belongs to the sectors:

Exchanges where WS is traded

Exchange Pair Price Volume, 24h
1 Beets (Sonic) 1.0 WS/USDC
$ 0.0298
USDC 0.0298 spread 0.63%
$ 19 9792h ago Buy
2 Solidly V3 (Sonic) 1.0 WS/ANON
$ 0.0302
ANON 0.1134 spread 0.71%
$ 4 95612h ago Buy
3 Curve (Sonic) 1.0 WS/USDC
$ 0.0297
USDC 0.0297 spread 1.72%
$ 4 50512h ago Buy
4 Sushiswap V3 (Sonic) 1.0 WS/SHADOW
$ 0.029
SHADOW 0.0346 spread 0.82%
$ 2 35714h ago Buy
5 Shadow Exchange (Legacy) 1.0 WS/SHADOW
$ 0.0285
SHADOW 0.0346 spread 0.61%
$ 2 3212h ago Buy
6 Shadow Exchange (Legacy) 1.0 WS/SHADOW
$ 0.0285
SHADOW 0.0346 spread 0.61%
$ 2 3212h ago Buy
7 Shadow Exchange (Legacy) 1.0 WS/THC
$ 0.03
THC 3.6966 spread 0.65%
$ 6433h ago Buy
8 Shadow Exchange (Legacy) 1.0 WS/THC
$ 0.03
THC 3.6966 spread 0.65%
$ 6433h ago Buy
9 Shadow Exchange (Legacy) 1.0 WS/GOGLZ
$ 0.0305
GOGLZ 6.5980 spread 0.66%
$ 4422h ago Buy
10 Shadow Exchange (Legacy) 1.0 WS/GOGLZ
$ 0.0305
GOGLZ 6.5980 spread 0.66%
$ 4422h ago Buy

Today Wrapped Sonic (WS) is traded on 7 crypto exchanges, including Beets (Sonic), Shadow Exchange (Legacy), Solidly V3 (Sonic), Curve (Sonic) and others. The maximum trading volume is observed for the trading pair WS/USDC and reaches 24.5 ths. dollars (63% of the total volume across all exchanges). During the week, the minimum price for Wrapped Sonic (WS) is fixed on Sunday at 0.0273 cents. Currently, the token Wrapped Sonic is trading in the range of 2.99 cents or 2.58 ruble for 1 WS.

Calculator WS

WS
USDT

1 WS = 0.0299 USD

How to add Wrapped Sonic to Metamask?

To add WS to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Wrapped Sonic from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The WS is available on the 2 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Wrapped Sonic smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Sonic - 0x039e2fb66102314ce7b64ce5ce3e5183bc94ad38
  • Solana - 3rQK45d1ojXR7vtvCmeNjKKVycnVWqaVcP3zk1G39RJR

Official websites and links for Wrapped Sonic

There are currently about 3 official links to Wrapped Sonic websites and social media:

22
Position in the «Sonic Tokens» sector
of 22 coins
# Coin Price 24ч 7d Cap.
1 USDC 0.999982 $ +0.00% +0.01% 74.1 bln. $
2 LINK 11.46 $ +1.25% +0.48% 8.6 bln. $
3 WBTC 78 036 $ +0.93% +1.57% 9.1 bln. $
4 WEETH 2 702.04 $ +0.93% +1.26% 4.9 bln. $
5 RSETH 2 635.72 $ +0.89% +1.28% 1.1 bln. $
6 LBTC 78 473 $ +1.04% +1.66% 804.5 mln. $
7 FBTC 78 109 $ +0.89% +1.55% 661.3 mln. $
8 PENDLE 1.7 $ +1.05% -4.49% 294.0 mln. $
9 S 0.0299 $ +1.76% +9.39% 116.2 mln. $
10 FRXUSD 1 $ +0.01% +0.02% 113.9 mln. $
22 WS 0.0299 $ +0.51% +9.63% 25.2 ths. $
Show entire sector →
0