A New Internet Money Era (ANIME) #9077

A New Internet Money Era

ANIME
Suspiciously similar
Last price update: 11 October
$ 0.000012

Compare

Current trading data unavailable
Our database has no trading pairs or current price. This does not mean the coin is not traded. Check quotes on the exchange before trading.
Market Cap
$ 11.3 ths.
#10506
FDV valuation
$ 11.6 ths.
FDV = price × maximum supply. This is not a price forecast.
Maximum supply: 1 000 000 000 tokens.
FDV / market cap: 1.03×.
Quote: 2026-10-10 21:32:17 UTC.
Saved supply is used; its verification date is unknown.
Calculated using the last available price; quote freshness is unconfirmed.
Volume · 24h
$ 8.5
Market share
<0.01%
Circulating ANIME
—
Max supply
1 000 000 000

Price: low and high

24 hrs
No data
30 days Partial data
Low $ 0.0000114 High $ 0.0000128
1 year Partial data
Low $ 0.0000055 High $ 0.0000197
All time
No data
How the range is calculated

24h uses saved quotes from the last 24 hours. The 30-day and one-year views use daily lows and highs for UTC calendar days, including today. Gaps are not filled; prices may have differed between samples. The dot marks the current price, not a buy signal.

All time uses CoinGecko’s USD ATL and ATH. Other currencies use the current exchange rate; these are not historical records in the selected currency.

ANIME Sectors:
A New Internet Money Era belongs to the sectors:

ANIME security & risks

Powered by RugCheck
Minting No authority

The scanner found no authority to mint more tokens.

RugCheck Not detected
Freezing No authority

The scanner found no authority to freeze tokens.

RugCheck Not detected
Metadata Immutable

On-chain metadata is fixed. Externally hosted files may still change.

RugCheck Not detected
Read more
LiquidityRaydium · H5EYz1…dT8Zwc 100% LPlocked / burned

The summary shows the pool with the highest known liquidity. Each percentage applies only to its own pool. The lock duration is unverified.

PoolLiquidity, USDLP locked / burned
RaydiumH5EYz1skuMdwrddHuCfnvSps1Ns3Lhf7WdTQMfdT8Zwc 12 631 100.00%
Meteora DLMM9ehGwMtPbmE9vTwCDyEAUFgUq1ThvVRmckJRixcBftuA 0 0.00%
Meteora DLMMFCZFEcq117vbHq5XCrTZdToxzPYFEjExPNPiSB4MDbXR 0 0.00%
Meteora DLMM9K3Lp3Qxow7Mn7B2XrVpYdDpaZPDV2wDsAvFMArPvsgD 0 0.00%
meteora_damm_v26nB2S2BC3uDCRJjWr3QUyaZQTT6YFN5XokCGehJ65dRQ 0 0.00%

Pools shown: 5 of 5 · RugCheck ↗

Connected wallets No data
About the data

These contract checks do not guarantee token safety. Results may change.

Token security checks

GRkAQsphKwc5PPMmi2bLT2aG9opmnHqJPN7spmjLpump

RugCheck ↗ · Received by Holder:

Exchanges where ANIME is traded

No data

Calculator ANIME

ANIME
USDT

1 ANIME = 0.000012 USD

What is A New Internet Money Era?

A memecoin to represent the full gamut of Japanese anime culture and films on Solana. Anime has a rich and long history and $anime wants to give fans a space to enjoy and appreciate anime culture. There currently isn't a coin that covers all things anime and we intend to change that. This is a great way for anime fans to make money yet, at the same time having a investment backed by a strong team.

How to add A New Internet Money Era to Metamask?

To add ANIME to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for A New Internet Money Era from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The ANIME is available on the 1 blockchain networks. Below is a list of A New Internet Money Era smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Solana - GRkAQsphKwc5PPMmi2bLT2aG9opmnHqJPN7spmjLpump

Official websites and links for A New Internet Money Era

There are currently about 3 official links to A New Internet Money Era websites and social media:

0