Solv Protocol Staked BTC (SOLVBTC.BBN)

Solv Protocol Staked BTC

SOLVBTC.BBN
Price of 1 Solv Protocol Staked BTC today (30 August)
$ 77 763
Market Cap
$ 76.6M
+27%
#447
FDV
$ 1.6T
Trading Volume, 24h
$ 284.8
-51%
Dominance
0.0026%
In circulation SOLVBTC.BBN
984.52 0%
Max supply
21 000 000
Price Min/Max
24 hrs
$ 76.9k
$ 78.01k
30 days
$ 56.1k
$ 84.26k
1 year
$ 55.64k
$ 124.58k
ATH
$ 11.4k
$ 117.08k
-34% from ATH·+51% to ATH

Exchanges where SOLVBTC.BBN is traded

Exchange Pair Price Volume, 24h
1 Curve (Ethereum) 1.0 SOLVBTC.BBN/SOLVBTC
$ 77 236
SOLVBTC 0.9969 spread 0.65%
$ 2681d ago Buy
2 Curve (Ethereum) 1.0 SOLVBTC.BBN/SOLVBTC
$ 77 236
SOLVBTC 0.9969 spread 0.65%
$ 2681d ago Buy

Today Solv Protocol Staked BTC (SOLVBTC.BBN) only traded on Curve (Ethereum). The maximum trading volume is observed for the trading pair SOLVBTC.BBN/SOLVBTC and reaches 536 dollars (100% of the total volume across all exchanges). During the week, the minimum price for Solv Protocol Staked BTC (SOLVBTC.BBN) is fixed on Saturday at 77 765 dollars. Currently, the token Solv Protocol Staked BTC is trading in the range of 77 763 dollars or 6 697 932.82 ruble for 1 SOLVBTC.BBN.

Calculator SOLVBTC.BBN

SOLVBTC.BBN
USDT

1 SOLVBTC.BBN = 77 763 USD

Developer activity

solv-finance
Abandoned
0 commits in 4 weeks
Stars
0
Forks
0
Team
0

What is Solv Protocol Staked BTC?

SolvBTC.BBN is a yield-bearing token that represents staked SolvBTC plus all future Babylon staking rewards and Solv Points. As a liquid token, SolvBTC.BBN stays accessible across multiple networks and unlocks more DeFi yield opportunities.
Solv Protocol is a Unified Bitcoin Liquidity Matrix, aimed at bridging Bitcoin's trillion-dollar economy to DeFi by unifying its fragmented liquidity through SolvBTC. SolvBTC provides Bitcoin holders with access to Liquid Staking Tokens, offering a simple and efficient way to earn yields on their Bitcoin across any chain. By staking with Solv, your Bitcoin remains liquid, allowing you to leverage a wide range of DeFi applications.

How to add Solv Protocol Staked BTC to Metamask?

To add SOLVBTC.BBN to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Solv Protocol Staked BTC from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The SOLVBTC.BBN is available on the 22 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Solv Protocol Staked BTC smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • BNB Smart Chain - 0x1346b618dc92810ec74163e4c27004c921d446a5
  • Berachain - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • HyperEVM - 0xc99f5c922dae05b6e2ff83463ce705ef7c91f077
  • Sei Network - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Soneium - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Ink - 0xc99f5c922dae05b6e2ff83463ce705ef7c91f077
  • Sonic - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Linea - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Merlin Chain - 0x1760900aca15b90fa2eca70ce4b4ec441c2cf6c5
  • Mantle - 0x1d40bafc49c37cda49f2a5427e2fb95e1e3fcf20
  • Rootstock RSK - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Corn - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Taiko - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Solana - SoLvAiHLF7LGEaiTN5KGZt1bNnraoWTi5mjcvRoDAX4
  • Polygon POS - 0xc99f5c922dae05b6e2ff83463ce705ef7c91f077
  • Base - 0xc26c9099bd3789107888c35bb41178079b282561
  • Arbitrum One - 0x346c574c56e1a4aaa8dc88cda8f7eb12b39947ab
  • Monad - 0xc99f5c922dae05b6e2ff83463ce705ef7c91f077
  • Avalanche - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c
  • Stellar - CAUP7NFABXE5TJRL3FKTPMWRLC7IAXYDCTHQRFSCLR5TMGKHOOQO772J
  • Ethereum - 0xd9d920aa40f578ab794426f5c90f6c731d159def
  • Bob Network - 0xcc0966d8418d412c599a6421b760a847eb169a8c

Official websites and links for Solv Protocol Staked BTC

There are currently about 4 official links to Solv Protocol Staked BTC websites and social media:

0