Ten Best Coins (TBC)

Ten Best Coins

TBC
Suspiciously similar
Price of 1 Ten Best Coins today (21 October)
$ 9 064.05

Compare

Market Cap
$ 0
#13925
FDV valuation
$ 226.6 bln.
FDV = price × maximum supply. This is not a price forecast.
Maximum supply: 25 000 000 tokens.
Quote: 2026-10-20 22:31:24 UTC.
Saved supply is used; its verification date is unknown.
Volume · 24h
$ 1.5 mln.
+2.80%
Market share
0.00%
Circulating TBC
—
Max supply
25 000 000

Price: low and high

24 hrs
Low $ 8 858.73 High $ 9 078.54
30 days
Low $ 8 714.64 High $ 10 089.06
1 year
Low $ 6 727.48 High $ 15 187.43
All time
Low $ 1 691.91 High $ 16 145.31
-43.86% from ATH +78.12% to ATH
How the range is calculated

24h uses saved quotes from the last 24 hours. The 30-day and one-year views use daily lows and highs for UTC calendar days, including today. Gaps are not filled; prices may have differed between samples. The dot marks the current price, not a buy signal.

All time uses CoinGecko’s USD ATL and ATH. Other currencies use the current exchange rate; these are not historical records in the selected currency.

TBC Sectors:
Ten Best Coins belongs to the sectors:

TBC security & risks

Powered by GoPlus
Minting No authority

The scanner found no authority to mint more tokens.

GoPlus Not detected
Transfer pause No authority

The scanner found no authority to pause transfers.

GoPlus Not detected
Selling restriction Not detected

The scanner found no selling restrictions.

GoPlus Not detected
Other checks (4)
Proxy contract
Not detected
Blacklist
Not detected
Whitelist
Not detected
Balance changes
No authority
LiquidityUniswapV4 · 0xc35b…420174 No datalocked / burned

The summary shows the pool with the highest known liquidity. Each percentage applies only to its own pool. The lock duration is unverified.

PoolLiquidity, USDLP locked / burned
UniswapV40xc35ba2e748181d930a2857e4090e0671330a27be40c84c459d4c6a70c5420174 9 No data

Pools shown: 1 of 1 · GoPlus ↗

Connected wallets No data
About the data

These contract checks do not guarantee token safety. Results may change.

Token security checks

0x03042ae6fcfd53e3a0baa1fab5ce70e0cb74e6fb

GoPlus ↗ · Received by Holder:

Exchanges where TBC is traded

Exchange Pair Price Volume, 24h
1 Biconomy.com 3.8 3 reviews TBC/USDT
$ 9 056.36
₮ 9 064.24 spread 1%
$ 1 258 8621h ago Go Affiliate link
2 Toobit 4.0 1 review TBC/USDT
$ 8 961.45
₮ 8 968.45 spread 0.11%
$ 265 7032d ago Buy

Calculator TBC

TBC
USDT

1 TBC = 9 064.05 USD

What is Ten Best Coins?

TBC is a token whose price is indexed. It tracks the yield of the 10 largest cryptocurrencies in terms of market capitalization.

In fact, TBC is a basket currency of Ten Best Coins.TBC was created to give users a better possibility to trade in Top 10 currencies.

TBC is backed by the Top 10 coins so users can be sure that the price of TBC is stable and follows the yield of the top10.

End users as well as large traders can now buy the Top 10 coins in one currency - TBC.

How to add Ten Best Coins to Metamask?

To add TBC to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Ten Best Coins from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The TBC is available on the 1 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Ten Best Coins smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Ethereum - 0x03042ae6fcfd53e3a0baa1fab5ce70e0cb74e6fb

Official websites and links for Ten Best Coins

There are currently about 3 official links to Ten Best Coins websites and social media:

0