Wrapped OAS (WOAS)

Wrapped OAS

WOAS
Suspiciously similar
Price of 1 Wrapped OAS today (19 October)
$ 0.00032

Compare

Market Cap
$ 167.8 ths.
-1.45% 30 days #5388
FDV valuation
≈ $ 167.1 ths.
FDV ≈ price × issued supply. Future issuance is not included.
Issued supply: 528 206 316 tokens.
FDV / market cap: 1.00×.
A value below 1 can reflect different timestamps or methods in the underlying data.
Quote: 2026-10-19 20:30:04 UTC.
Saved supply is used; its verification date is unknown.
Volume · 24h
$ 356.0
+10.34%
Market share
<0.01%
Circulating WOAS
—
Issued supply
528 206 316

Price: low and high

24 hrs
Low $ 0.00031 High $ 0.00032
30 days
Low $ 0.000294 High $ 0.000387
1 year
Low $ 0.000294 High $ 0.00592
All time
Low $ 0.0174 High $ 0.141
-99.78% from ATH +44 510.13% to ATH
How the range is calculated

24h uses saved quotes from the last 24 hours. The 30-day and one-year views use daily lows and highs for UTC calendar days, including today. Gaps are not filled; prices may have differed between samples. The dot marks the current price, not a buy signal.

All time uses CoinGecko’s USD ATL and ATH. Other currencies use the current exchange rate; these are not historical records in the selected currency.

WOAS security & risks

Powered by GoPlus
Minting Possible

An owner can increase the token supply.

GoPlus Detected
Transfer pause No authority

The scanner found no authority to pause transfers.

GoPlus Not detected
Selling restriction Not detected

The scanner found no selling restrictions.

GoPlus Not detected
Other checks (4)
Proxy contract
Not detected
Blacklist
Not detected
Whitelist
Not detected
Balance changes
No authority
Liquidity No data
Connected wallets No data
About the data

These contract checks do not guarantee token safety. Results may change.

Token security checks

0x03b4bd7d900defe84098665e3d96dca73a1f608b

GoPlus ↗ · Received by Holder:

Exchanges where WOAS is traded

No data

Calculator WOAS

WOAS
USDT

1 WOAS = 0.00032 USD

Developer activity

oasysgames

How to add Wrapped OAS to Metamask?

To add WOAS to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Wrapped OAS from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The WOAS is available on the 2 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Wrapped OAS smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Oasys - 0x5200000000000000000000000000000000000001
  • Ethereum - 0x03b4bd7d900defe84098665e3d96dca73a1f608b

Official websites and links for Wrapped OAS

There are currently about 4 official links to Wrapped OAS websites and social media:

0