DeFi Dollar (USDFI) #7734

DeFi Dollar

USDFI
Suspiciously similar
Last price update: 8 August
$ 1.004

DeFi Dollar is awaiting listing on exchanges.

The token price for USDFI is unknown.

Exchanges that list tokens earlier than others: Kucoin.com, Okx.com.

We regularly announce listings of top projects in our X (Twitter) - HOLDER_IO

Market Cap
$ 3.3K
-0.04%
#13125
Trading Volume, 24h
$ 4.1
Dominance
0.00000011%
In circulation USDFI
3 274.92
Price Min/Max
24 hrs
$ 1.004
$ 1.004
30 days
$ 0.968
$ 1.02
1 year
$ 0.829
$ 1.03

Exchanges where USDFI is traded

No data

Today DeFi Dollar (USDFI) is not traded on the exchanges we track. During the week, the minimum price for DeFi Dollar (USDFI) is fixed on Thursday at 0.969 cents. Currently, the token DeFi Dollar is trading in the range of 1.004 dollar or 86.48 ruble for 1 USDFI.

Calculator USDFI

USDFI
USDT

1 USDFI = 1.004 USD

Developer activity

https://defi-dollar.github.io
Abandoned
0 commits in 4 weeks
Stars
0
Forks
0
Team
0

What is DeFi Dollar?

DeFi needs more truly native, on-chain, and censorship-resistant stablecoins to fulfill its promise. That's why today, we are incredibly proud to launch DeFi Dollar. We’re further powering the Future of Finance by introducing $USDFI, an unstoppable stablecoin backed by the very tokens that govern DeFi itself.

To start, DeFi Dollar is collateralized by ten of the most trusted and liquid assets on Ethereum: $AAVE, $CRV, $FXS, $LDO, $LINK, $LQTY, $SKY, $UNI, $WBTC, and $YFI. But we aren’t just using these assets as collateral; we are building upon the foundational blocks they represent, integrating with battle-tested protocols including Uniswap, Chainlink, Curve, Yearn, Frax, and Liquity to create a truly composable and resilient system.

How to add DeFi Dollar to Metamask?

To add USDFI to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for DeFi Dollar from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The USDFI is available on the 1 blockchain networks. Below is a list of DeFi Dollar smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Ethereum - 0xa0ed3359902eff692e5b8167038133a73d641909

Official websites and links for DeFi Dollar

There are currently about 4 official links to DeFi Dollar websites and social media:

0