Lombard BTC.b (BTC.B)

Lombard BTC.b

BTC.B
Suspiciously similar
Price of 1 Lombard BTC.b today (24 September)
$ 83 943
Market Cap
$ 168.4M
+8%
#293
Trading Volume, 24h
$ 7.7M
-4%
Dominance
0.0054%
In circulation BTC.B
2 005.99
Price Min/Max
24 hrs
$ 83.15k
$ 84.6k
30 days
$ 75.18k
$ 87.12k
1 year
$ 58.04k
$ 126.15k
ATH
$ 7.81k
$ 108.82k
-23% from ATH·+30% to ATH
BTC.B Sectors:
Lombard BTC.b belongs to the sectors:

Exchanges where BTC.B is traded

Exchange Pair Price Volume, 24h
1 Pharaoh Exchange 1.0 BTC.B/WAVAX
$ 83 410
WAVAX 8 252.76 spread 0.6%
$ 4 951 9337h ago Buy
2 De¹ 1.0 BTC.B/USDC.E
$ 85 294
USDC.E 85 422.01
$ 1 773 5812d ago Buy
3 LFJ V2.1 (Avalanche) 1.0 BTC.B/USDC
$ 84 164
USDC 84 187.60 spread 0.62%
$ 1 446 9132h ago Buy
4 Blackhole V3 1.0 BTC.B/WAVAX
$ 84 253
WAVAX 8 197.11 spread 0.61%
$ 577 8499h ago Buy
5 Uniswap V3 (Avalanche) 1.0 BTC.B/USDC
$ 83 924
USDC 83 941.91 spread 0.6%
$ 433 64812h ago Buy
6 Blackhole V3 1.0 BTC.B/USDC
$ 84 178
USDC 84 193.51 spread 0.61%
$ 130 6759h ago Buy
7 LFJ V2.2 (Avalanche) 1.0 BTC.B/WAVAX
$ 83 272
WAVAX 8 247.28 spread 0.63%
$ 80 1737h ago Buy
8 Uniswap V4 (Avalanche) 1.0 BTC.B/USDC
$ 84 246
USDC 84 262.87 spread 0.61%
$ 46 9438h ago Buy
9 Kumbaya 1.0 BTC.B/USDM
$ 83 396
USDM 83 857.54 spread 0.6%
$ 35 21112h ago Buy
10 AquaSpace V3 1.0 BTC.B/WETH
$ 84 313
WETH 31.35 spread 0.61%
$ 24 3138h ago Buy

Today Lombard BTC.b (BTC.B) is traded on 14 crypto exchanges, including Pharaoh Exchange, OpenOcean, TraderJoe V2.1 (Avalanche), Blackhole V3 and others. The maximum trading volume is observed for the trading pair BTC.B/WAVAX and reaches 5.6 M dollars (59% of the total volume across all exchanges). During the week, the minimum price for Lombard BTC.b (BTC.B) is fixed on Friday at 78 885 dollars. Currently, the token Lombard BTC.b is trading in the range of 83 943 dollars or 7 131 945.62 ruble for 1 BTC.B.

Calculator BTC.B

BTC.B
USDT

1 BTC.B = 83 943 USD

Developer activity

lombard-finance

What is Lombard BTC.b?

BTC.b is a non-yield Bitcoin asset that maintains a strict 1:1 exchange rate with BTC at all times. Originally developed by Ava Labs in 2022 and acquired by Lombard in October 2025, it has since expanded into a multi-chain Bitcoin standard with all existing integrations and user balances preserved. BTC.b is designed for users who need straightforward Bitcoin representation without a yield component, making it well-suited for trading, short-term collateral, and applications where predictable pricing is the priority.

How to add Lombard BTC.b to Metamask?

To add BTC.B to the metamask you need:

  1. In the wallet select the desired network and then in the cryptocurrencies section scroll to the bottom - click "Import tokens".
  2. Copy the smart contract address for Lombard BTC.b from the list below.
  3. Paste into the "Smart Contract Address" field.
  4. Click the "Add Custom Token" button.

The BTC.B is available on the 3 blockchain networks. Below is a list of Lombard BTC.b smartcontract addresses to add to the metamask:

  • Avalanche - 0x152b9d0fdc40c096757f570a51e494bd4b943e50
  • MegaETH - 0xb0f70c0bd6fd87dbeb7c10dc692a2a6106817072
  • Stable - 0xb0f70c0bd6fd87dbeb7c10dc692a2a6106817072

Official websites and links for Lombard BTC.b

There are currently about 4 official links to Lombard BTC.b websites and social media:

28
Position in the «Avalanche Tokens» sector
of 100 coins
# Coin Price 24h 7d Cap.
1 USDT 0.99967 $ -0.02% +0.02% 183.5 B $
2 USDC 0.99979 $ -0.01% +0.01% 75.1 B $
3 WBTC 83 976 $ -0.72% +6.54% 9.7 B $
4 LINK 12.7 $ +4.13% +6.95% 9.5 B $
5 UNI 9.25 $ +1.33% +8.63% 5.7 B $
6 WEETH 2 941.23 $ -0.57% +4.79% 5.9 B $
7 USDE 0.9998 $ +0.00% +0.03% 4.9 B $
8 AVAX 10.37 $ +0.38% +30.28% 4.6 B $
9 AAVE 143.73 $ +2.96% +6.93% 2.2 B $
10 ENA 0.217 $ +7.54% +34.22% 2.2 B $
28 BTC.B 83 943 $ -0.73% +6.41% 168.4 M $
Show entire sector →
5
Position in the «MegaETH Tokens» sector
of 8 coins
# Coin Price 24h 7d Cap.
1 LINK 12.7 $ +4.13% +6.95% 9.5 B $
2 WSTETH 3 317.74 $ -0.40% +4.86% 12.3 B $
3 USDE 0.9998 $ +0.00% +0.03% 4.9 B $
4 USDT0 0.9996 $ -0.01% +0.01% 4.1 B $
5 BTC.B 83 943 $ -0.73% +6.41% 168.4 M $
6 MEGA 0.0453 $ +0.39% +16.99% 51.2 M $
7 USDM 0.9974 $ +0.02% -0.36% 17.4 M $
8 GNS 0.471 $ +1.22% +10.23% 11.2 M $
Show entire sector →
6
Position in the «Stable Tokens» sector
of 10 coins
# Coin Price 24h 7d Cap.
1 LINK 12.7 $ +4.13% +6.95% 9.5 B $
2 WETH 2 663.62 $ -0.51% +4.74% 5.6 B $
3 USDT0 0.9996 $ -0.01% +0.01% 4.1 B $
4 LBTC 84 365 $ -0.08% +6.76% 865.0 M $
5 STABLE 0.0272 $ +5.23% +10.19% 723.4 M $
6 BTC.B 83 943 $ -0.73% +6.41% 168.4 M $
7 XAUT0 4 257.53 $ -0.85% -2.47% 112.7 M $
8 FRXUSD 0.99975 $ -0.01% +0.02% 104.8 M $
9 USDC.E 0.99982 $ -0.01% +0.01% 25.2 M $
10 PYUSD0 0.999913 $ -0.01% +0.04% 33.8 M $
Show entire sector →
0